Gifts from Alumni

2010

Class Chairs: Elizabeth Carter Burns,
Coles Heyward Lawton,
and Bayly Littleton Mears
$2,370
35%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Martha Smith Perez-Sanz

Alexander Grady Smith

THE HILL CLUB

Martha Smith Perez-Sanz

Alexander Grady Smith

THE HONOR ROLL

Whittington Whiteside Clement, Jr. c

Lee Ruhl Cowden c

Pendleton Mott Jones c

Rachel Hurley Kittrell

Robert Gilliam Kittrell IV c

Curtis Sidbury Little c

Bayly Littleton Mears

Austin Robert Parker

Alexandra Ruffin Vandeventer

LOYALTY GIFTS

Paul Neyron Blake IV

Elizabeth Carter Burns

Rhett Nicholas Butler

Sarah Greear Cauthen c

Zachary Hawkins Czajkowski

William Hunter deButts IV c

Leah Holt Dodson

Cameron Wright Griffith Hawkins c

James Barrington Hughes c

Audrey Banta Humleker c

Capt. Beirne Carter Hutcheson

Katherine Khoury Ibrahim c

William Llewellyn Kalaris

Coles Heyward Lawton c

Danielle Molina

John Thomas Dolvin Peabody

Caroline Talbott Roberts c

John Thomas VanMeter c

Kelsey Rees Wall c

Emma Lara Wiltshire

Agnes Reddin Woltz c

Alexandra Johnson Wright c

2011

Class Chairs: Michael Sutton Alford,
Mary Cameron Baker,
Mary Elizabeth Frantz,
and Elizabeth Alexander Henderson
$12,056
46%

THE HIGH LIST

Frances Higginbotham Ainsworth c

Mary Cameron Baker

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Pendleton Clark Agnew, Jr. c

Michael Sutton Alford c

Elizabeth Leigh Heebe-Russo c

Andrew Reid Nickle c

Bailey Wilkinson Patrick, Jr. c

Charles Collett Patton, Jr. c

George Bramble Thorne c

THE HILL CLUB

Pendleton Clark Agnew, Jr. c

Michael Sutton Alford c

Elizabeth Leigh Heebe-Russo c

Andrew Reid Nickle c

Bailey Wilkinson Patrick, Jr. c

Charles Collett Patton, Jr. c

George Bramble Thorne c

THE HONOR ROLL

Attison Leonard Barnes IV c

Corina Marleigh Benitz

Katherine Preston Cory c

Hunter Joseph Fairchild c

Charles Dunsmore Fox V c

Mary Elizabeth Frantz c

Stanley Noyes Gaines III c

Sallie Harris Glover c

Aliyah N. Griffith

Earl Martin Grossman, Jr. c

Fielding Lewis Harrison

Thomas Allen Hurley c

Jared Harry Love

Vishal Mukesh Patel c

Wilson Arismendy Pichardo

Peter Lesesne Pritchard c

John Curran Susanin c

Virginia Townsend

LOYALTY GIFTS

Amanda Marie Acquaire c

Joseph Miles Barkley, Jr. c

Addison Layman Bortz

Preston Collins Brown

William Morgan Cauthen

Maria Gardner Cox

Sophie Milholland Dick c

Matthew Allen Fisher

Tier Linden Gibbons

Michael Revercomb Graney, Jr.

Elizabeth Alexander Henderson c

Bennett Nicolas Jones c

Tamika Monique Jones

Tyler McCallum Kennedy

Juliana Marie Salibello

Clare Genevieve Simon

Solomon Thomas

Nicholas Wight Weeden c

Caroline Woodward Weston

Taylor Whitney Wilson

2012

Class Chairs: Harrison Rutledge Clement and Celeste Heath Jones
$3,325
43%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Christian Ulrich William Lee Bogislav von Hassell c

Anne Marshall Weisiger c

THE HILL CLUB

Christian Ulrich William Lee Bogislav von Hassell c

Anne Marshall Weisiger c

THE HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Stuart Agnew c

William Howard Armstrong IV

John Dewey Bond IV c

Lt. Henry Woods Dewing, Jr. c

Caroline McMillan Hagood c

Celeste Heath Jones c

Jesse Ling

Carrington Lynn Lyerly c

William Wells Patrick c

Ryan Bennert Thorne c

Benjamin Robert Williamson III c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Margaret McDonald-Shepherd Boozer

Elizabeth Willcox Buyck c

Kelly Malloy Chandler

Sarah Grice Claiborne

Jacqueline Valentine Clayton c

Harrison Rutledge Clement c

Elizabeth Austin Conger c

William Whiting Davy c

Austin Ingram deButts c

Christian Daniel Driscoll c

Alessandra Gina Gavin

Hannah Louise Gray

Elizabeth Genevieve Helm

Emma Louise Holt c

Chase Dearing Hughes c

Sara Kathryn Mayson

James Patrick McLendon

Elizabeth Lauren Mealy

Mary Louisa Miller c

Mackenzie Peyton Nix

John August Rauch

Armour Mellon Shaw c

Howard Worth Smith IV

Lillian Dame Smith

Benjamin Coffin Taylor c

Ntokozo Tshuma

Matthew Thomas Valcourt c

Barrett Paige Wagner

Edward Christensen Wasden c

Marion Louise Williams c

2013

Class Chair: Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak
$1,820
35%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Julia Elizabeth Baker c

THE HILL CLUB

Julia Elizabeth Baker c

THE HONOR ROLL

Joseph Mark Hyman c

Haley Thayer Lyerly

Gillian Stude Sarofim

Lucy Parks Shackelford c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Alicia Hayne Alford c

Sarah Merrill Barringer c

Frances Boston Blount c

Peyton E. Bryant

Annie Gray Nash Dixon

Lucy Gray Myers Douglass

Maria Fotini Faidas

Philip Lyman Faris

Olli Kofi Fosu

Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak c

Abby Elizabeth Halm c

Katherine Jane Stratford Harlow c

Sara Mackenzie Harper

Andrea Nicole Hickman

Marianne Crawford Horan c

Richard Thomas Horan III c

Jihyun Elizabeth Lee c

Eric Nathaniel McDonald

Elisabeth Sophie Merten

Erin Augusta Montz c

Anne Caperton Page c

Jordan Rose

Marie Babington Thomas

Elizabeth Alston Wilson c

Miller McKimmon Winston

Virginia Maddux Wright c

Ashton Rose Yarnall

2014

Class Chairs: John Conger Glover, Jr.,
Amanda Morrison Holt,
and Emily Morgan Hunt
$3,305
42%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Kristin Noelle Aria c

Andrew Louis DeJoy

John Conger Glover, Jr. c

THE HONOR ROLL

Kristin Noelle Aria c

Andrew Louis DeJoy

John William Eddins

John Conger Glover, Jr. c

Michael Connor Gribbon

Ross Allan Hardin

John Whittier Kadlick c

Haley Elizabeth Robinette

James Holden Shearin

Walter Gladstone Simpson

Rachel R. Vadhan c

Gates Hopkins Young

LOYALTY GIFTS

Lee Sanford Ainslie IV

Parker Edward Allen

Barbara Ransome Andrews

Robert Woodruff Archie

Samuel Shepherd Armm c

James Calvin Barkley c

Nicolas George Benitz

Emily Sinclair Bivins c

Alex Joseph Brennan

Steven Aubrey Craig

Timothy Salvatore DeCampo c

Ania G. DeJoy

John Brett Dewing c

Hamilton Charles Drucker

Brendan Michael Grajewski

Alexander Colgate Green

William James Hennessey II

Amanda Morrison Holt c

Emily Morgan Hunt

Monica Hyesoo Jeon

Isabelle Catherine Jones c

Elizabeth Aline Martinelli

Brooke Walker McClary

Gregory Eugene McGowan, Jr.

Benjamin Allston Moore IV

Jackson Paul Neagli

Cynthia Callaghan Nelson c

Elizabeth Flower Redd

Camille Brooks Russell

William Charles Slade c

Camille Witmer Smith c

John Wickliffe Waller IV

Annalee Lewis Walton

Michael P. Weaver

Donaldson Gray Williams, Jr.

Kiamani Janacie Wilson

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT
GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Andrew Louis DeJoy

Ania G. DeJoy

2015

Class Chairs: Tweed Pendleton Bogache and Kathryn Sandridge Oldham
$3,300
39%

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Jack Ronald Bates III c

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Tweed Pendleton Bogache c

Joseph Ray Daniel III c

Augusta Mattes Nau c

Timothy Cahill Phillips c

THE HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Graham Ashford c

Ziting Bai

Tweed Pendleton Bogache c

Robert Crawford Boyd

Kara Nicole Clemmenson c

Joseph Ray Daniel III c

John R. Forehand, Jr.

Eric Martin Hanan

Ann Matheson Mason c

Augusta Mattes Nau c

Jonathan William Ober

Timothy Cahill Phillips c

James Belk Sutton c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Garth Quinn Ainslie, Jr.

Benjamin Thomas Clark Arp c

Ella Sheffield Bickley c

William Rauch Brandt c

Mary Ann Cooper Broughton c

Margaret McNeale Butler c

Brooks Walker Davy

Robert William De Grood

Osé Kwafo Djan

Isabelle Sage Farrell

David Febrillet c

Emily Elizabeth Forehand c

Karli Mae Francis c

Luis Garcia del Rio

Caroline Lide Haley c

David Madison Hardaway, Jr. c

Tyler Pearson Hartmeyer c

Sophia Maher Holt c

Joshua C. Howard

Sarah Boykin Heyward Lathrop c

Morgan Ann Lineberry c

Xinyi Mao

Kathryn Sandridge Oldham

John Henry Oliphant c

Michael S. Otoo

Aminta Elizabeth Perka

Mary Fleming England Redd c

Meredith Ellen Sackett

Emily Nicole Salvant c

Natalie Campbell Wall c

Millicent Ann Waller

Mu-Fan Weng

Richard Halsey Wise, Jr.

Andrew Pierce Yardley c

2016

Class Chairs: Maya Camille Glenn and Ryan Thatcher McKernan
$2,242
31%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Alek Shawn Daniel c

Henry Muhler Hay IV c

William Preston Laws c

Joshua Edward Szymczak c

THE HONOR ROLL

Alek Shawn Daniel c

Carson Leigh Goodwyn

Henry Muhler Hay IV c

William Preston Laws c

Stewart McLeod Spurry c

Joshua Edward Szymczak c

Wyndham Josephine Williamson c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Kelsey Maureen Anderson c

Zoe Virginia Ashburn c

Priscilla Blair Barton-Metcalfe c

Katherine Starr Bauer c

Miles Truscott Bivins c

Sara Wilder Bryant c

Alexander Joseph Collie c

Margaret McRae Driscoll c

Madison Alexandra Eldridge

Natasha Ferguson c

Christopher Moher Giblin, Jr. c

Maya Camille Glenn c

Jo Ellen Halm

Bria Janee Hickman

Patrick Keenan Hovet c

Ryland Schley Hughes

Olivia Reid Johnson c

Sarah Rebecca Jones c

Prabhlean Kaur c

Kathryn Nieman Lewis c

Eve Elizabeth Matheson c

Catherine Byron Maybank

Ryan Thatcher McKernan c

Jesse John Anthony Meyler

Tate-Louisa Mikkelsen c

Luke Alexander Miller c

Andrew Marot Sherrill c

Sarah Lamont Thomas c

Maya Carolina Valcourt c

John Robinson Wickham, Jr.

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT
GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Jo Ellen Halm

2017

Class Chairs: Grace Elizabeth Aprajita Burke and Whitby Stack Goode
$1,660
42%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

William Robert Clark c

THE HONOR ROLL

Thomas Stuart Greenspon II c

Evan Wyatt Lyerly c

Courtney Rose Riddle c

Mary Grace Rosenberg c

Ziang Sun c

Liyi Zhang c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Hadiyyah Aida Abdul-Jalaal

Duncan Lloyd Agnew c

Hayne Ragsdale Ainslie c

Camden Elaine Alford c

Edith King Amason c

Wade Hampton Brannon III c

Virginia Brooks Claus Buyck c

Elizabeth Banks Campagna c

Garretson Ford Carter c

Sarah Gray Castle

Camille Elise Ciolino c

Colin Stevens Dixon

Madeline Grace Dolan c

Paul LeBlanc Gibert III c

Whitby Stack Goode c

Hope Chandler Gray

Paige Elizabeth Hagerman c

Greta Shepard Holt c

Halle Tate Hughes c

Minjoung Jang c

James David Jones III c

Sen Michael Kenneally c

Madeline Cicirello Korkowski c

Julia Grace Leisenring c

Emma Haven Loy c

George Markham McLanahan c

Jozette C. M. Moses

Maxwell Andrew Oliphant c

Hannah Margaret Petitti c

Abigail Charlotte Sackett c

Isabella Messina Sayre c

William Guy Thomas c

Duncan Snow Trau c

Andile Amajaha Tshuma

Milton Dale Warner III c

Peter Thornton Wilbanks, Jr. c

William Betts Wiltshire III c

Kasenda Jared Amadeus Young

Macy McNair Young c

2018

Class Chairs: Eloise Jenks McNair and Sophia Rushton Singletary
$1,677
50%

THE HONOR ROLL

Grace Woodward Eyre Baldwin c

Gray Fountain Goodwyn c

Kathryn Connell Jones c

Darius Gaylor Simonson Khosrovani Scott c

Sarah Ashley Smith c

Frederick Christian Wright V c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Henry Bryan Barrett c

Maxine Wellborn Brannon c

Stella Wright Brannon c

Valeria Antonia Carrión Benítez c

Robert William Chambers IV c

Robert Lebby Clement IV c

Margaret Grace Collett c

Alexandra Josephs Cowin c

Isabelle Augusta Davidson c

Martha Isabelle Dixon c

Griffin Wight Donaldson c

Kathleen Hall Finlay c

William Patrick Gibert c

Kate Lawson Gray c

Peyton Riley Grover c

Madeleine Leilani Hand c

Paige Scarlett Hathaway c

Ansley Victoria Haulbrook c

Nana-Esi Miti Igyan c

Bijée Tiffany Adina Jackson c

Runwei Jin c

Emma Elizabeth Jones c

Bradley Thompson Kelly c

Thomas James Kreger c

Claire Paulanne Kurzweil c

Shiye Li c

Ce Liu c

Catherine Duke Martin c

George Hampton Massie, Jr. c

Sarah Frances McIntosh c

Eloise Jenks McNair c

Julia Ann Messenger c

Frederic Robert Miezan c

George Saunders Van Rensselaer Moore c

Kayla Menae Murphy c

Vincent Anthony Notzon, Jr. c

Erin Elizabeth Phillips c

Minor Keilhauer Reedich c

Madelaine Kerr Register c

Jane Cabell Reynolds c

Hailey Jahne Simmons c

Sophia Rushton Singletary c

Jane Whitney Stillwell c

William Stuart Thornton c

Caroline Shea Veatch c

Nettie Jo Webb c

Alexis Nicole Weger c

Lilly West Wilcox c

Eleanor Bonsal Winants c

Margot Anne Yardley c

Eloise McDaniel York c

2019

Chair: Francis Parker Driscoll,
Committee: Emma Frances Cunningham-Bradshaw,
Yu Wen Kuo,
Delia D’Arcy Tyree,
and Thomas Neal Williamson
$1,050
100%

LOYALTY GIFTS

Sol Ahn

Litchfield Ajavon

Alex Jonathan Allahar

Peyton Carter Anderson, Jr.

Carson Jarrett Clark Arp

Christos Backos

Mark Thomas Berry

Rodolfo Tomas Bissot Stargardter

Madeline Anne Blalock

Natalie Rose Block

Garrott Hughes Braswell

Tyler Bryan

Shaunjaney Latessa Bryan

Taylor Burns

Margaret Harriet Cahill

Lucille Lagow Callewart

Nicole Zari Cariño

Catherine Barrett Carney

Kate Davis Castle

Zirui Chen

Bay Lillian Cohen

William Brooks Cory

Ellen O’Connor Cummings

Emma Frances Cunningham-Bradshaw

Barry Cleveland Curtis, Jr.

Christopher Matthew Denning

James Thomas Dixon IV

Kyndall Mariee Donalson

Hannah Grace Doss

Francis Parker Driscoll

George Brennan Eberle

Sarah Arden Faires

Samantha Elizabeth Fanning

Caroline Juliet Faris

Mackenzie Anne Faughnan

Collin Edward Fitzpatrick

Virginia Leigh Fix

Maxwell Heiner Foulk

Selamawit Gebru

Mary Ives Giblin

Catherine McKenna Gribbon

Michael Collins Grogan

Colby Grace Grover

Jonathon Bruce Grunau

Grayson Elizabeth Guest

Lindsey Brion Harrison

George Miller Hendricks

Narisak Hiri-o-tuppa

Trudy Maria Holmes

Robert Holmes Hood III

Christian William Hudspeth

Patricia Grace Hughes

Dong Gyu Hwang

Xavier Trent Johnson

Baisama Kamara

Jun Wook Kang

Alexander VB Keller

Jack Dreux Kelly

Esther Kim

Jay Kim

Kidron James Kollin

Benjamin Cicirello Korkowski

Yu Wen Kuo

Gabin Lee

Payton Kelsea Leeby

Sidney Francique Lewis

Tianrui Liu

Maya Enjoli Loehr

John Jett Lyerly

Coleman Keyes Marlatt

Luke Michael Mascatello

Alice Pyle Walker Maxey

Margeaux Stevens McCastlain

Leo Christopher McCray

Kyara Santos McDowell

Frances Gardiner McGuire

Hunter Holmes McGuire IV

Catherine Hollis Medick

Grace Fearrington Moog

Margaret McGowan Moore

Jacob Whittelsey Morgan

Olivia Anderson Morton

John Alexander Moses, Jr.

Lindy Rebecca Moss

Jahsaiah Chozen Noel-Moses

Jane Eppes Owen

Alexandra Claire Penton

Calyle Justin Peyton

Paul Thomson Pivirotto

Thomas Thorning Reilly

William Howard Riddle III

Cameron N. Robinson

Lilly Jane Schmachtenberger

Carter Matson Schorr

Katherine Crandall Schwartz

Henry Brian Sergenian

Asa Ray Shannon

Kailyn Daryl Shepherd

Yiheng Shi

Elizabeth Graham Shiverick

William Harrison Smith

Olivia Lloyd Sokol

Nora Shaw Stanko

Archer Ingersoll Staunton

Charles Harper Stephenson

Meron Asmerom Tekeste

Morinsola Christiana Tinubu

Olivia Helene Tucker

Salim Turner-Muhammad

Logan Elizabeth Tyler

Delia D’Arcy Tyree

Juanell Marquese Walker

Leila Josephine Lee-Llacer Wargotz

Noelle Aimee Weaver

Lilly Finlayson Whitner

Miss Kelly Jones Wilbanks

Thomas Neal Williamson

Thomas Ripley Windels

Coleman Robinson Wise

Catherine Royall Wood

Shao-Hung Yang

Halsey Catherine Ziglar

Savanna Cruise Zumbado