Faculty & Staff

Kimberly G. Adams 2014

Instructional Technology Specialist

Christina P. Adkins 2016

Nurse

Mauricio Aguilar 2014

Security Officer

Garth Q. Ainslie ’84 2018

Senior Leadership Gifts Officer

Rashidat I. Alarape 2016

Security Officer

Ellen E. Albers 2005

Associate Director of College Counseling

Kent D. Alley 2018

Director of Planned Giving

Cheyenne B. Amos 2009

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

Brieanna N. Bailey 2016

Admissions Data Coordinator
Director of Dance

Javier Bastos 2018

Science Teacher

Thomas V. Berry 2001

Mathematics Teacher

Lindsay C. G. Bingham 2016

Assistant Director of Digital Media

Warner L. Blunt IV ’07 2016

Assistant Director of Admissions

Brenda K. Boccolucci 2015

Nurse

Elmer S. Bonilla 2019

PT Security Officer

Adrianna M. Bravo 2010

Medical Director

Kristin S. Burkhalter 2014

Director of Events

Juliana E. Bush 2019

Major Gifts Officer

Christine S. Byrnes 2016

Facilities Coordinator

Elise B. Canfield 2018

Director of Academic Support

Laurén B. Carter 2016

Associate Director of College Counseling

Marc A. Carter 2013

Director of Technology

Mark T. Carter 2010

Arts Chair
Director of Instrumental Music

Anne T. Carver 2005

Learning Specialist

Kathleen S. Caslow 1992

Science Teacher

Stephen R. Castle 1988

Science and Math Teacher
12th Grade Dean

Susan D. Castle 1993

Director of Admissions Operations

Beatriz A. Chavez 2018

Substitute Teacher Mathematics

Gerson J. Hernandez Chavez 2019

Grounds Technician

Jordan C. Christensen 2010

Human Resources Administrator

Lauren A. Clarke 2014

Nurse

Anna H. Collins 2010

Library Director

David W. Collins 2008

Mathematics Chair

S. Michele Conklin 2015

Health Teacher

Scott R. Conklin 2006

Director of Admissions

Meynardo E.Contreras 2005

Assistant Controller

Benjamin Courchesne 2016

Associate Dean of Students

Susan M. Croce 2010

Accounts Payable Clerk

Fatema Dadgar 2009

Assistant Registrar

Christopher Davies 2016

Social Studies Teacher
9th Grade Dean
Hummel Dorm Head

Natalie Davies 2016

Math Teacher
Learning Specialist

Douglas Daza-Quintero 2018

Spanish Teacher

William H. deButts III ’76 2005

Chief Financial Officer

Douglas J. Dickson 2017

Assistant Head for Student Life

Richard S. Dixon Jr 1993

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher
Modern & Classical Languages Chair
English Teacher

Danielle L. Donaldson 2016

Health Center Office Manager

Cabell S. Doswell 2017

Assistant Director of Activties
Administrative Support Specialist

David A. Douglas 1994

Sabbatical

Max A. Douglas 2012

Athletics Assistant

Anita B. Doyle 1995

Director of Academic Support
Learning Specialist

Nathaniel T. Duffield 2006

Agricultural Technician
Arts Teacher

Nathaniel A. Ebel 2009

English Teacher
Hoxton Dorm Head

Lauren E. Echko 2014

English Teacher

Joseph J. Eldred 2019

History Substitute Teacher

Caroline E. English 2014

Social Studies Teacher
11th Grade Dean
Evans Dorm Head

Brent Erstad 2016

Director of Choral Music

Jess H. Evans 1997

Grounds Maintenance Superintendent

Billy T. Faires 2016

Director of Communications

Katharine D Farrar ’07 2016

Assistant Director of Annual Giving and Special Programs

Mary S. Fieler 2010

Assistant Head of Academics
Theology Chair
Social Studies Teacher

Megan G. Fila 2015

Nurse

Sarah E. Fite 2012

Instructional Librarian

Matthew T. Fitzgerald 2011

Mathematics Teacher
Washington Program Advisor

James J. Fitzpatrick 2005

Director of Boys’ Athletics

Jennifer S. Fitzpatrick 2007

Director of Girls’ Athletics

Heidi H. Fox 2006

Social Studies Chair

Stacie Galiger 2004

Mathematics Teacher
Harrison Dorm Head

Jessica J. George 2015

Social Studies Teacher

David P. Gilliam 2014

Network Administrator

Vickie L. Glenn 2013

School Store Assistant Manager

Jeremy L. Goldstein 2014

Director of Experiential Learning
Director of the Ainslie Fellows Mastership

Lucy W. Goldstein ’97 2014

Anderson-Robertson Dorm Head
English Teacher
New Faculty Advisor
Washington Program Advisor
9th Grade Dean

Catherine B. Gomez-Goodnow 1997

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

Edwin M. Gonzalez 2015

Security Officer

Elizabeth C. Gonzalez 1997

Head Chaplain

Peter P. Goodnow 1997

Social Studies Teacher
Washington Program Advisor

Julie A. Hale 2018

Nurse

Kaye A. Haling 1993

Nurse

Jo L. Halm 2014

Assistant Director of Counseling

Michael C. Hamlin 2013

Security Supervisor

George H. Harris IV 1994

Director of Tennis & Swim Club

Jessica D. Hazlett 2014

Research & Database Manager

Rebecca M. Hemker 2018

Nurse

Elizabeth A. Henderson ’11 2015

Communications Associate

Susan V. Heyman 2018

Annual Fund Assistant

Lucian A. Hibbert 2010

Security Officer

Vincent S. Hodge Jr. ’89 1996

Director of Financial Aid
Assistant Director of Admissions

Christina M. Holt 2007

Assistant Head for Advancement

Nguyen T. Hong 2012

Post Office Clerk

Kristin M. Hosmer 2011

Director of Counseling

Evan D Hudspeth 2016

Science Teacher

Thomas C. Hummel 1987

Theology Teacher

Lawrence D. Isaac 2009

Plumber

Katherine R. Kantz 2016

Director of Activities and Summer Programs
Dalrymple Dorm Head

William G. Kantz 2017

Audio/Visual Activities Helper

Lisa Kavjian 2016

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Andrew P. Kean 2008

Controller

Rachel R. Kelly 2018

Head Athletic Trainer

Norman G. Kim-Senior 2018

Spanish Teacher

Tran G. Kim-Senior 2018

Associate Director of Admissions

Elinor J. Klein 2019

English Substitute Teacher

Hugh S. Koeze 2018

English Teacher

Bradley D. Kovach 2013

Science Teacher
Washington Program Advisor
Berkeley Dorm Head

Colleen A. Krivacek 2015

Science Teacher
10th Grade Dean

Sarah J. Lang 2015

Assistant to the Head of School

Vincent S. Laraia 2013

School Store Manager

Jonathan E. Lee ’01 2017

Assistant Director of Admissions

Marianne M. Lee 2013

Nurse

Robert A. Lindsay 2019

Deputy Director of Communications

Gezim J. Lulushi 2006

HVAC Technician

Tara S. Maglio 2015

Director of College Counseling

Karen A. McDonald Nurse 2008

Nurse

Mildred McKeachie 2016

Assistant Director of the Washington Program

David C. Meador 2011

Maintenance Technician

Kacey L. Meaker 2019

Physics Teacher

Toni T. Medick 2012

Admissions Office Receptionist and Visit Coordinator

Rocio M. Mendizabal 1996

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

J. Michael Miller 1969

Social Studies Teacher
CANVAS Administrator

R. Mark Mills 2010

Assistant Director of Athletics for Facilities & Equipment

Eleanor C. Moore 1999

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher
12th Grade Dean

José D. Morales Cisneros 2017

Grounds Technician

Hipolito Morales Zacarias 2012

Grounds Technician

John W. Morgan 1987

English Teacher

Mark Moroz 2018

Head Football Coach

Assistant Director of Admissions

Constance M. Morris 2013

Library Assistant
Part-time Librarian

Frances D. Murray ’06 2015

Math Teacher
Admissions Officer

Juan C. Navarro Vazquez 2017

Grounds Technician

Alfonso Navarro 2012

Grounds Technician

Vladimir V. Neverov 2004

Maintenance Technician

Kristy L. Newton 2007

Technology and Systems Librarian

Cuong K. Nguyen 2015

Athletics Equipment Assistant

Hoang M. Nguyen 2009

Maintenance Technician

Kimberly G. Olsen 2004

Science Chair

Nojim O. Oluwo 2010

Security Officer

William Patti 2016

Director of Theater Arts

Sheldon S. Pegues 2018

Security Officer

Irene J. Pfefferman 2014

Assistant to the College Counselors

Diep X. Pham 1999

HVAC Technician

David M. Phillips Jr. 1992

Mathematics Teacher
Social Studies Teacher

Frank P. Phillips 2000

Arts Teacher
Washington Program Advisor

Junko Pinkowski 2016

Graphic Design Teacher

S. Mitchell Pinkowski 2016

English Teacher

Scott R. Pohjola 2014

Science Teacher
Innovative Teaching Resource Coordinator
New Faculty Advisor

Hartley J. Pohjola 2014

Newspaper Coaching

Reginald A. Powell 2018

Security Officer

Molly W. Pugh 2008

English Chair
Co-Dean of Equity and Inclusion

Lionel L. Rauth 2013

Mathematics Teacher

Wesley Reid 2016

Technical Director

Dana W. Rengers 1990

Senior Advancement Secretary

Edwin D. Rengers 1987

Director of Facilities

Michael S. Reynolds 2008

Social Studies Teacher
11th Grade Dean

Winifred H. Robinson 2018

Director of Leadership & Campaign Giving

Robert J. Rogers Jr. ’79 1993

English Teacher

Timothy Rogers 2017

Weekend Library Helper

Mary H. Schwanda 2007

Mathematics Teacher
Leadership and Ethics Program Coordinator

Timothy J. S. Seamans 2017

Assistant Chaplain
Theology Teacher

Carol P. Singer 2015

Study Hall Supervisor

Charissa L. Slack 2015

Community Service Member

Samuel R. Slack 2007

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher
10th Grade Dean

Alexandra A. Smith 2017

Assistant Director of Admissions

Louis G. Smith 2013

English Teacher

Stefanie S. Smith 2014

Social Studies Teacher
Washington Program Advisor

Joel S. Sohn 2015

Director of Community and Equity

Sil K. Sohn 2016

Assistant Director of Donor Research & Recognition

Evan J. Solis 2015

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

Charles M. Stillwell 2016

Head of School

Sallie C. Stillwell 2016

Dorm Team Member

Emily Straight 2014

Community Wellness Coordinator

Jeffrey A. Streed 1982

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

Kathy L. Stroop 2014

Laptop Program Coordinator

Richard M. Stubbs 1997

Mathematics Teacher

Robert E. Stubbs Jr. 2018

School Organist & Choir Accompanist

Elizabeth L. Taglieri 2012

Gift Administrator

Ashley R. McDowell Taylor 2010

Dean of Students

Melinda A. Palmquist Thompson 2017

Dorm Team Member – Half Rotation

Miranda E. Thompson ’00 2005

Director of Stewardship and Advancement Services

Patrick W. Thompson 2005

Mathematics Teacher
Director of Outdoor Programs

My T. Tran 2014

Electrician

Annette Turner 2013

Facilities Residential Inspector

Patrick D. Turner 2005

Buildings Maintenance Superintendent

Emily S. Urquhart ’08 2015

Signature Programs Associate

Brandi W. Vasquez 2016

Advancement Programs & Volunteer Coordinator

Juan P. Venegas Navarro 2018

Accounts Receivable Clerk

Laura F. Vetter 2001

Archivist

Elizabeth A. Vorlicek 2005

Arts Teacher

Damian C. Walsh 2002

Assistant Director of Athletics
Director of Residential Life
McGuire Dorm Head

Xiaofen Wang 2006

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

Mary K. Warner 2012

Registrar

Westford E. Warner 2009

Systems Administrator

Lakeisha Washington 2019

PT Security Officer

Margaret R. Waters ’06 2013

Director of Annual Giving and Special Programs

Joseph C. Werneth 2017

HVAC Technician

Catherine R. White 2018

Assistant to the Assistant Heads

Frederick J. Wilcox IV 1994

Associate Director of Institutional Advancement

Amila T. Williams 2018

Assistant Dean of Students

Thaddius Q. Williams 2018

Post Office Assistant

Michael Windsor 2015

Administrative Assistant to the Arts Department

Rachel J. Wolfe 2012

Director of Nursing

Helen S. Woolworth 2011

Associate Director of Admissions>
Washington Program Advisor

Fiji A. Zaire 2016

Security Officer